Skip to content

33 Van Nostrand Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$91,200
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2015

Property Information

Block26602
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page266

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,200
30%
Improvement Value:$185,400
70%
Total Assessment$264,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,909-0.6%
2024$5,946+40.1%
2023$4,244-0.4%
2022$4,260+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$91,200

From:

To:

DeedBook 9032, Page 241NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008600-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 8350, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918