Skip to content

126 Suburbia TerrJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 1996

Property Information

Block26703
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page267

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,397
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
22%
Improvement Value:$250,500
78%
Total Assessment$321,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,186-0.6%
2024$7,231+40.1%
2023$5,162-0.4%
2022$5,181+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013002-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 4991, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 3862, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965