Skip to content

35 Mc Adoo AvenueJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2016

Property Information

Block27004
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
29%
Improvement Value:$186,400
71%
Total Assessment$262,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,871-0.6%
2024$5,907+40.1%
2023$4,217-0.4%
2022$4,233+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9162, Page 142NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033742-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 8298, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915