Skip to content

1013 Summit Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2013

Property Information

Block2705
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,800
44%
Improvement Value:$245,200
56%
Total Assessment$438,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,781-0.6%
2024$9,842+40.1%
2023$7,026-0.4%
2022$7,052+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002873-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008331-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8930, Page 630Recorded9/9/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8930, Page 625Recorded9/9/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 8646, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940