Skip to content

66 Charles St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$794,750
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2021

Property Information

Block2705
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
27%
Improvement Value:$482,900
73%
Total Assessment$657,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,691-0.6%
2024$14,783+40.1%
2023$10,553+45.7%
2022$7,245+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$794,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9612, Page 331NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 9431, Page 677Recorded9/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9160, Page 546Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016445-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930