Skip to content

101-23 E.Shearwater Ct.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$332,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2024

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.101
QualifierC0023
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC0960
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
35%
Improvement Value:$167,100
65%
Total Assessment$257,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,741-0.6%
2024$5,777+40.1%
2023$4,124-0.4%
2022$4,139+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9832, Page 310Recorded7/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003082-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007034-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9639, Page 720Recorded2/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9289, Page 263Recorded3/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8992, Page 876NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/3/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 4846, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988