Skip to content

101-48 E.Shearwater Ct.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$392,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2015

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.101
QualifierC0048
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC1100
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
23%
Improvement Value:$309,800
77%
Total Assessment$399,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,928-0.6%
2024$8,984+40.1%
2023$6,413-0.4%
2022$6,437+4.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$392,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9066, Page 629NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7196, Page 293NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/20/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 153

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 123

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,500
DeedBook 4121, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988