Skip to content

204-51 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$599,990
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2023

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.204
QualifierC0051
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC2135
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
12%
Improvement Value:$692,000
88%
Total Assessment$782,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,462-0.6%
2024$17,572+40.1%
2023$12,543-0.4%
2022$12,590+4.5%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$599,990

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 9773, Page 413Recorded9/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$815,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 7996, Page 238NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$815,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 7996, Page 234NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/11/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$815,000
DeedBook 7996, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7544, Page 328NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/4/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$600,000
DeedBook 5978, Page 262

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$405,000
DeedBook 4878, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988