Skip to content

204-54 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$632,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2017

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.204
QualifierC0054
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC2135
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
11%
Improvement Value:$721,100
89%
Total Assessment$811,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,112-0.6%
2024$18,225+40.1%
2023$13,010-0.4%
2022$13,059+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011306-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$632,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 9209, Page 51Recorded6/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$779,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 8272, Page 94NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/19/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$299,000
DeedBook 4874, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987