Skip to content

207-61 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2018

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.207
QualifierC0061
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC1100
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
21%
Improvement Value:$347,600
79%
Total Assessment$437,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,772-0.6%
2024$9,833+40.1%
2023$7,019-0.4%
2022$7,045+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9288, Page 822Recorded3/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9221, Page 204NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9148, Page 131NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 7949, Page 125NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6059, Page 102NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/7/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987