Skip to content

170 Griffith St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$333,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2017

Property Information

Block2801
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,169
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,800
46%
Improvement Value:$252,300
54%
Total Assessment$466,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,408-0.6%
2024$10,473+40.1%
2023$7,476-0.4%
2022$7,504+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,169DeedBook 9182, Page 342Recorded2/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031302-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900