Skip to content

44 Delmar Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2017

Property Information

Block28303
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page283

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-HG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,652
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,200
18%
Improvement Value:$328,700
82%
Total Assessment$400,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,952-0.6%
2024$9,008+40.1%
2023$6,430-0.4%
2022$6,454+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9245, Page 944Recorded10/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9129, Page 901NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039590-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7314, Page 219Recorded7/6/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961