Skip to content

211 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$468,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2023

Property Information

Block28602
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page286

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
18%
Improvement Value:$314,700
82%
Total Assessment$382,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,535+7.9%
2024$7,912+119.2%
2023$3,609-0.4%
2022$3,623+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$468,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 9737, Page 598NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9296, Page 961Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010462-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022342-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963