Skip to content

205 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2008

Property Information

Block28602
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page286

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B&F2U-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,567
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
17%
Improvement Value:$394,200
83%
Total Assessment$475,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,607-0.6%
2024$10,673+40.1%
2023$7,619-0.4%
2022$7,648+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006066-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002