Skip to content

122 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$89,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2014

Property Information

Block28701
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-NH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
50%
Improvement Value:$84,000
50%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,729-0.6%
2024$3,752+40.1%
2023$2,679-0.4%
2022$2,689+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033872-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8999, Page 617NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/9/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888