Skip to content

22 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$680,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block28901
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page289

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-BF-2U-G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
19%
Improvement Value:$362,600
81%
Total Assessment$448,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,017-0.6%
2024$10,080+40.1%
2023$7,196-0.4%
2022$7,222+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 9432, Page 963NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
DeedBook 9432, Page 963

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9176, Page 357NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 7447, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002