Skip to content

36 Briarwood Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2018

Property Information

Block29007
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page290

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H-G1.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,200
24%
Improvement Value:$228,200
76%
Total Assessment$300,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,708-0.6%
2024$6,750+40.1%
2023$4,818-0.4%
2022$4,836+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013020-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 9305, Page 508Recorded5/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8883, Page 225Recorded12/11/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 5867, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3258, Page 700

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968