Skip to content

60 Sycamore Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$419,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2017

Property Information

Block28401
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page284

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-HG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,600
19%
Improvement Value:$336,000
81%
Total Assessment$412,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,213-0.6%
2024$9,271+40.1%
2023$6,618-0.4%
2022$6,643+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 9192, Page 550Recorded4/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9113, Page 303NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018084-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7546, Page 60NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 4001, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965