Skip to content

144 Old Bergen Rd.(Unit C0306)Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2025

Property Information

Block29303
Lot3
QualifierC0306
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building ClassC0870
Description4S-B-35U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage870
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
44%
Improvement Value:$51,400
56%
Total Assessment$91,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,041-0.6%
2024$2,054+40.1%
2023$1,466-0.4%
2022$1,472+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft870DeedBook 9882, Page 910Recorded2/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft870DeedBook 9490, Page 475NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft870DeedBook 9434, Page 735NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 8214, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926