Skip to content

1 Murylu Dr.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2018

Property Information

Block29401
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page294

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage930
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,000
33%
Improvement Value:$158,700
67%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,308-0.6%
2024$5,341+40.1%
2023$3,813-0.4%
2022$3,827+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9304, Page 694Recorded5/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9184, Page 851NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024745-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5071, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963