Skip to content

180 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2011

Property Information

Block29404
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page294

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
18%
Improvement Value:$393,500
82%
Total Assessment$479,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,714-0.6%
2024$10,781+40.1%
2023$7,696-0.4%
2022$7,725+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030559-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 8802, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925