Skip to content

88 Brown PlaceJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$830,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2023

Property Information

Block29501
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page295

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B&F-2U-G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
18%
Improvement Value:$358,700
82%
Total Assessment$438,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,792-0.6%
2024$9,853+40.1%
2023$7,034-0.4%
2022$7,060+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 9790, Page 613Recorded12/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$532,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 9469, Page 156NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022817-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 7055, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003