Skip to content

258 Princeton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2023

Property Information

Block29505
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page295

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-B+F-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
12%
Improvement Value:$500,100
88%
Total Assessment$569,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,708-0.6%
2024$12,788+274.1%
2023$3,418-0.4%
2022$3,431+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 9742, Page 152NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9221, Page 210Recorded7/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9130, Page 469NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 8485, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890