Skip to content

267 Liberty Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2017

Property Information

Block3304
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,312
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,000
37%
Improvement Value:$348,700
63%
Total Assessment$553,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,364-0.6%
2024$12,442+40.1%
2023$8,881-0.4%
2022$8,915+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9186, Page 349Recorded3/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017754-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925