Skip to content

96 Sherman Ave.(Unit C0001)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$739,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block3804
Lot29
QualifierC0001
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SBF-2U-CONDO-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,425
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
15%
Improvement Value:$432,000
85%
Total Assessment$507,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,321-0.6%
2024$11,392+40.1%
2023$8,132-0.4%
2022$8,163+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$739,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,425DeedBook 9637, Page 671NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8860, Page 205NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/18/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012