Skip to content

161 Webster Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$272,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2004

Property Information

Block3804
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-BT-F-D-1U-NH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
51%
Improvement Value:$245,000
49%
Total Assessment$495,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,053-0.6%
2024$11,123+40.1%
2023$7,940-0.4%
2022$7,970+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008606-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000
DeedBook 7297, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905