Skip to content

163 Webster Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$955,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2022

Property Information

Block3804
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-D
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,169
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
31%
Improvement Value:$557,600
69%
Total Assessment$807,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,034+14.7%
2024$15,725+40.1%
2023$11,225-0.4%
2022$11,267+47.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$955,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,169DeedBook 9669, Page 618Recorded5/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,169DeedBook 9450, Page 639NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9153, Page 921Recorded10/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9122, Page 283Recorded6/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025494-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008685-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 7590, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890