Skip to content

222 New York Ave(Block 3902 Lot 13)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2005
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block3902
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,576
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$12,480+1.3%
2018$12,322+2.9%
2017$11,971+0.6%
2016$11,894-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9301, Page 624NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded4/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9296, Page 65NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded4/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$682,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9275, Page 755NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021929-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$559,000
DeedBook 7628, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005