Skip to content

253 Ogden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1,681,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2022

Property Information

Block3903
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-1U-G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,367
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
44%
Improvement Value:$482,000
56%
Total Assessment$862,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,248-0.6%
2024$19,369+40.1%
2023$13,826-0.4%
2022$13,878+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,681,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,367DeedBook 9668, Page 627NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9073, Page 553Recorded10/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008028-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
DeedBook 7713, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000