Skip to content

248 Ogden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2015

Property Information

Block3904
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-M-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$368,300
99%
Improvement Value:$5,000
1%
Total Assessment$373,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,336-0.6%
2024$8,388+40.1%
2023$5,988-0.4%
2022$6,010+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9021, Page 762NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-050746-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice