Skip to content

91 Leonard St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$509,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block403
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
32%
Improvement Value:$317,000
68%
Total Assessment$467,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,428-0.6%
2024$10,493+40.1%
2023$7,491-0.4%
2022$7,519+4.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$509,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 9151, Page 151Recorded10/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8920, Page 769NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded7/16/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8819, Page 629NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/10/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 7885, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880