Skip to content

345 Palisade Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1880
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2023

Property Information

Block4504
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-BT-B-3U-1C
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
27%
Improvement Value:$616,600
73%
Total Assessment$841,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,793-0.6%
2024$18,911+40.1%
2023$13,499-0.4%
2022$13,550+4.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9099, Page 799NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9030, Page 402NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/31/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 7648, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880