Skip to content

136 New York Ave.(Unit C0101)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2018

Property Information

Block4504
Lot7
QualifierC0101
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-6U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage733
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
22%
Improvement Value:$266,000
78%
Total Assessment$341,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,615-0.6%
2024$7,662+40.1%
2023$5,470-0.4%
2022$5,490+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft733DeedBook 9298, Page 24Recorded4/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025909-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8383, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007