Skip to content

47 Carlton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$860,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2021

Property Information

Block4702
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-4BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,254
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,500
40%
Improvement Value:$299,500
60%
Total Assessment$497,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,098-0.6%
2024$11,168+40.1%
2023$7,972-0.4%
2022$8,002+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,254DeedBook 9585, Page 681Recorded7/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
DeedBook 9585, Page 681

Foreclosure Case F-028908-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5796, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900