Skip to content

709-711 Summit Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2017

Property Information

Block5501
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2-2S-F-D-4U-NH
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$356,200
54%
Improvement Value:$299,400
46%
Total Assessment$655,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,640-0.6%
2024$14,731+40.1%
2023$10,516-0.4%
2022$10,555+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9257, Page 115Recorded11/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000
DeedBook 9257, Page 115

Foreclosure Case F-031460-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000
DeedBook 6081, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900