Skip to content

1 Reservoir Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1,280,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block5801
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-F&B-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,000
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,000
21%
Improvement Value:$883,400
79%
Total Assessment$1,118,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,974-0.6%
2024$25,130+40.1%
2023$17,939+18.5%
2022$15,134+17.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 9518, Page 691Recorded11/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$644,019

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 9253, Page 349NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 9149, Page 318NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 7053, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960