Skip to content

255 Brunswick St.(Block 6902 Lot 29)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2014

Property Information

Block6902
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMOM AREA
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2015$94,945+3.9%
2014$91,359+2.5%
2013$89,121
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8981, Page 891NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded7/11/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$5,300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8885, Page 121NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded12/21/2012