Skip to content

111 Giles Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$880,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2022

Property Information

Block9203
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-DAYCARE
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,053,400
37%
Improvement Value:$1,809,400
63%
Total Assessment$2,862,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$63,926-0.6%
2024$64,327+40.1%
2023$45,919-0.4%
2022$46,091+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000
DeedBook 9683, Page 190

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$8,800,000
DeedBook 9683, Page 190Recorded7/19/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-003103-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 308