Skip to content

36 Elizabeth St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2012

Property Information

Block9702
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,639
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$312,600
50%
Improvement Value:$318,300
50%
Total Assessment$630,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,838-0.6%
2024$13,926+41.1%
2023$9,870-0.4%
2022$9,907+4.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011006-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932