Skip to content

361 Fifth St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1887

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,950,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2025

Property Information

Block9904
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page99

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-F+CB-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,939
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$536,200
50%
Improvement Value:$532,700
50%
Total Assessment$1,068,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,848-0.6%
2024$17,960+40.1%
2023$12,821-0.4%
2022$12,869+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,950,000
Sq Ft1,939DeedBook 9876, Page 388Recorded1/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$930,000
Sq Ft1,939DeedBook 9758, Page 487Recorded7/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8972, Page 148Recorded5/13/2014

Foreclosure Case F-037465-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887