Skip to content

35 Maple StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2021

Property Information

Block10
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
14%
Improvement Value:$75,000
86%
Total Assessment$87,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,313+1.3%
2024$9,193+0.8%
2023$9,122+50.4%
2022$6,063-0.5%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 9561, Page 797NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 9087, Page 937Recorded12/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 8969, Page 326Recorded4/24/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 8796, Page 834NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/16/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 7326, Page 29NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 7287, Page 8NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/20/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892