Skip to content

13 Webster AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$563,400
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2021

Property Information

Block113
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
38%
Improvement Value:$74,000
62%
Total Assessment$119,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,739+1.3%
2024$12,575+0.8%
2023$12,477-0.0%
2022$12,483-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$563,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9610, Page 786Recorded11/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$563,400
DeedBook 9610, Page 786

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9115, Page 771Recorded4/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9034, Page 1002NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011419-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$283,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 6043, Page 47Recorded9/9/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961