Skip to content

5 Hamilton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2018

Property Information

Block116
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
45%
Improvement Value:$54,700
55%
Total Assessment$99,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,673+1.3%
2024$10,535+0.8%
2023$10,454-0.0%
2022$10,459-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 9368, Page 390NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded12/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 9293, Page 876NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035563-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 8161, Page 342NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 3432, Page 911

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925