Skip to content

140 Pleasant PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2012

Property Information

Block120
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,590
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
39%
Improvement Value:$77,900
61%
Total Assessment$128,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,767+1.3%
2024$13,589+0.8%
2023$13,484-0.0%
2022$13,490-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,590DeedBook 8833, Page 573NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/16/2012

Foreclosure Case F-046599-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,590DeedBook 7280, Page 122NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/10/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953