Skip to content

700 Schuyler Ave(Unit C3022)Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2012

Property Information

Block134
Lot2.01
QualifierC3022
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionC
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage915
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,700
20%
Improvement Value:$38,600
80%
Total Assessment$48,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,171+1.3%
2024$5,104+0.8%
2023$5,064-0.0%
2022$5,067-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013319-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 7795, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985