Skip to content

815 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 1999

Property Information

Block146
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,369
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,300
32%
Improvement Value:$59,200
68%
Total Assessment$86,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,260+1.3%
2024$9,140+0.8%
2023$9,070-0.0%
2022$9,074-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024230-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022003-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5418, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4597, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920