Skip to content

683 1/2 Chestnut StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2022

Property Information

Block166
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,800
24%
Improvement Value:$39,800
76%
Total Assessment$52,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,631+1.3%
2024$5,558+0.8%
2023$5,515-0.0%
2022$5,518-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 9663, Page 295NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-021062-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000814-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 8786, Page 82NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/7/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$239,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 7677, Page 192Recorded9/26/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900