Skip to content

21 Rose StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block16
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 3CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,539
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
17%
Improvement Value:$72,300
83%
Total Assessment$87,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,345+1.3%
2024$9,225+0.8%
2023$9,153+10.0%
2022$8,319-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,539DeedBook 9539, Page 586NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 9539, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,539DeedBook 9438, Page 593NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012560-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041033-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052021-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4981, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927