Skip to content

439 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2015

Property Information

Block198
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
25%
Improvement Value:$51,700
75%
Total Assessment$69,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,408+1.3%
2024$7,312+0.8%
2023$7,256-0.0%
2022$7,259-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 9052, Page 849

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 9052, Page 849NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010122-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 7930, Page 242Recorded6/26/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5709, Page 55

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4333, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880