Skip to content

412 Davis Ave

Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2024

Property Information

Block200
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SST
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
29%
Improvement Value:$42,400
71%
Total Assessment$59,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,369+1.3%
2024$6,287+0.8%
2023$6,239-0.0%
2022$6,242-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001375-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 8778, Page 854Recorded2/28/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 8755, Page 895NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/5/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905